Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
4:00 PM - Tale to Tail
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - You and Your Health - Dental Hygiene
6:00 PM - Teen Book Club
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Professor Graybeard and the Science of Music
1:30 PM - Professor Graybeard and the Science of Music
2:00 PM - Adult Creative Makerspace - Rock Painting
6:00 PM - Spanish-Inglés Conversation
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Chasing Coral Film Facebook Live Chat
4:00 PM - Chasing Coral Film Screening and Discussion
10:00 AM - World Wide Knit in Public Day
10:30 AM - Family Lego Day
2:00 PM - Watauga Association Of Genealogists Book Sale
10:00 AM - Music Morning
4:00 PM - Tale to Tail
6:00 PM - Taste of Dance
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - "Let's Talk About That" Book Club: The Way to Stay in Destiny
6:00 PM - Bilingual Family Preschool STEM Workshop
6:00 PM - Makey Makey Instruments
6:30 PM - WAGS Genealogy Help
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Didgeridoo Down Under
1:30 PM - Didgeridoo Down Under
6:00 PM - Gardening Rocks!
6:00 PM - Spanish-Inglés Conversation
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
4:00 PM - Knitting Circle
11:00 AM - Reading Paws
4:00 PM - Tale to Tail
6:00 PM - Taste of Dance
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
4:00 PM - Teen Coding Course
6:00 PM - Bilingual Family Preschool STEM Workshop
6:00 PM - Silent Library Challenge
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Zig Wajler
1:30 PM - Zig Wajler
6:00 PM - A Concert with Daniel Couper and Zach Ross
6:00 PM - Spanish-Inglés Conversation
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Tween Escape Room: Space Rocks!
12:00 PM - Adult Escape Room: Acoustic Escape!
1:00 PM - Family Escape Room: Battle of the Bands
2:00 PM - Teen Escape Room: Aca-tastrophe!
3:00 PM - Family Escape Room: Battle of the Bands
4:00 PM - Teen Escape Room: Aca-tastrophe!
10:00 AM - Music Morning
4:00 PM - Tale to Tail
6:00 PM - Taste of Dance
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Family Dance Party
4:00 PM - Teen Coding Course
6:00 PM - Bilingual Family Preschool STEM Workshop
6:00 PM - Teen Make & Take Crafts
9:30 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - Game Night!
11:00 AM - Scott Humston
1:30 PM - Scott Humston
6:00 PM - Spanish-Inglés Conversation
6:30 PM - Community Forum with New Director Candidates
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Afro-Caribbean Drumming: An Artful Aging Culminating Event